Privacy Policy

These terms are given both the rapid development of technology, especially the Internet and the existing legal regulations on these issues. In this context, any relevant new regulation will be subject to this section.

The management and protection of personal data of website visitor http://www.itcd.gr/eshop subject to these terms and the relevant provisions of Greek (Law 2472/1997 on the protection of individuals and the protection of personal data as supplemented by the law 2774/1999, 3471/2006 and Article 8 of Law 2819/2000, PD 207/1998 and 79/2000) and European law (Directives 95/46/EC and 97 / 66/EK and 02/58/EK) for the general protection of individuals with regard to processing of personal data and privacy of communications and the decisions of the President's Committee on Privacy.

In any case itcd.gr / eshop reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data on information of website visitors and within the existing legal framework every time. If a visitor / member does not agree with these terms of protection of personal data must not visit the website.

1. The itcd.gr / eshop collect and process personal data provided voluntarily by the visitor / member during use of its services and for the purposes described in the terms of use of the website. Use for any other purpose, is permitted only with prior specific written consent of the visitor / member, who has the right to withdraw this consent at any time upon written request. The itcd.gr / eshop does not collect information on episketes / members from other sources such as public records or bodies, or private organizations.

2. The itcd.gr / eshop undertakes not to sell, rent or otherwise howsoever publication and / or dissemination of personal data of visitors / members to any third party. The itcd.gr / eshop can release personal information of visitors / members in the third legal and / or natural persons only if:
2.a. It has the explicit consent of the visitors / members for passing personal data
2.b. The channeling of personal data to legal and / or natural persons who cooperate with itcd.gr / eshop becomes necessary for the realization of desires and / or orders of visitors / members. Natural and legal persons who cooperate with itcd.gr / eshop have the right to process personal data that visitors / members of the lodge so only to the extent strictly necessary to support this.
2.c. Requisitioned for compliance with the relevant provisions of law and the relevant authorities.

3. The itcd.gr / eshop enables visitors / members to send their personal data concerning their identification with secure transmission method (using a protocol SSL, encryption algorithms specific data, etc.). The processing of personal data is confidential. The itcd.gr / eshop comply strictly specific security policy, while applying the most modern techniques of protection of personal data held in files from unauthorized access, use or disclosure, alteration, unintended destruction. The itcd.gr / eshop accepts no responsibility if the personal data are kept in the archives, the subject of illegal act to cause damage or harm, monetary or moral, positive or negative, the visitor / member, due to force majeure or for any reason not due to gross negligence or deliberate action.

4. The visitor / member is entitled to be informed whether personal data are processed by itcd.gr / eshop. The request must be made in writing and sent to the address of the company, together with supporting documents to show with certainty the identity of the applicant and proof of payment of the sum stated in the decision of the Authority for Personal Data Protection. The itcd.gr / eshop shall respond in writing strictly within 15 days, while sending a free copy of the personal data of the applicant, which may be kept in the file. The episketis / member entitled to submit written objections to the processing of data. Particular may request in writing to correct a temporary non chrisimopopoiisi, commitment, non-transfer or even delete them.

5. The itcd.gr / eshop collect personal data of the visitor / member, recognized automatically by the server's network (web server), such as address IP, domain name (domain name), as well as information about the system of H / PC.But this data is not related in any way with personal data. Collected automatically, without the prior consent of the visitor / member and relating to the proper operation of the system and the export traffic statistics.

6. To itcd.gr / eshop include links (links) to other websites (sites) are not controlled by itself but by third parties (natural or legal). In no case does a itcd.gr / eshop for terms of protection of personal data of visitors / members which players they follow.